Programme

Day 3 Thursday 9 May

Time Session
08:30
17:30
Registration
09:00
09:15
Keynote Speech
QIBING TANG Speaker President, Supply Chain Mgmt DeptHuawei Technologies Co., Ltd.
09:15
10:30
PERREAU DE PINNINCK Fernando Moderator Head of the Risk Management and Security UnitDG TAXUD
Michael Lawrence Speaker Executive DirectorSADC Business Council
Rae Vivier Speaker Head: AEO South African Revenue Service
TETSURO ITO Speaker DirectorCustoms and Tariff Bureau, Ministry of Finance, Ja
Meric KELLECI Speaker Head of AEO Department Turkish CustomsMinistry of Trade DG of Customs
10:30
11:00
Refreshment & Contact Break
11:00
12:30
Interpretation in English, French and Mandarin
Duck-Gi KIM Speaker Head of AEO CenterKorea Customs Service
Christophe PEREIRA Speaker Customs managerLa Poste Groupe
Mohammad Ehteshamul Hoque Speaker Trade SpecialistAsian Development Bank
Yansheng Wang Speaker Director GeneralHangzhou Customs District,P.R.China
Veerle Dierendonck Speaker Attaché - National contactperson AEOBelgian Customs
YUTA TAKANABE Moderator Technical AttachéWCO
Rosa Avila Speaker Head of Authorized Economic OperatorDirectorate General of Customs Dominican Republic
Samson URIDIA Speaker The Head, of the Department for International RelaRevenue Service, the Ministry of Finance of Georgi
Rizvi Mohammad Salahuddin Speaker First Secretary (Customs) National Board of Revenue (NBR), Bangladesh
Leonor Sanhueza Speaker Project LeadOECD
Mythili Narayanan Speaker Assistant Director of CustomsRMCD Selangor Office
Juan Diego Chavarria Moderator Technical OfficerWCO
Víctor José Pérez Rodas Speaker Head Department ModernizationGuatemalan Customs Administration
Larry Liza Speaker DirectorWCO ESA ROCB
Mark Isaacson Speaker DirectorCBP
BIN YAN Speaker GENERAL MANAGERLOGISTICS OPERATION CENTER/SAILUN GROUP CO.,LTD.
12:30
14:00
Networking lunch
14:00
15:15
Interpretation in English, French and Mandarin
Emmanuelle Ganne Speaker Senior AnalystWTO
Haitao MA Speaker Vice PresidentNUCTECH COMPANY LIMITED
Paul He Speaker Sales ManagerShenzhen Joint Technology Co., Ltd.
Fenglai Zhou Speaker Vice president of supply chainHuawei Technologies Co., Ltd.
Gordon Wright Speaker Director of European OperationsCT Strategies/Wrightwise Consulting
Hong Thi Khanh NGUYEN Speaker Customs OfficerGeneral Department of Vietnam Customs
Carlos Ochoa Moderator Program ManagerCBP
Nicolas DUTHILLEUL Speaker Regional Customs CounsellorFrench Customs
LALITH DUSSANTHA Speaker Deputy Director, Risk Management DirectorateSri Lanka Customs
Richard Bargh Speaker Deputy Chief ExecutiveNew Zealand Customs Service
Chunfeng Li Speaker Chief Internal AuditorZhejiang Medicine Co., Ltd.
Lazzat Daniyarova Moderator Technical OfficerWCO
Tim Fitzgerald Speaker Deputy Commissioner, National OperationsAustralian Border Force
Maria Yasmin M. Obillos-Mapa Speaker CollectorBureau of Customs of the Philippines
Matthias Petschke Speaker Director for Customs at the European CommissionTAXUD
DAN LIU Speaker Vice President of Supply Chain ManagementHonor Device Co.,Ltd.
15:15
15:45
Refreshment & Contact Break
15:45
16:00
Keynote Speech
YIWEN SONG Speaker President of Supply Chain ManagementHonor Device Co.,Ltd.
16:00
17:30
Richard Bargh Moderator Deputy Chief ExecutiveNew Zealand Customs Service
Yasmeen Elahi Speaker Head of AEO International PolicyHM Revenue & Customs
Karen Wilson Speaker ManagerJamaica Customs Agency
Samuel Bautista Speaker Member, Management CommitteeInternational Network of Customs Universities
18:30
22:30
Sponsor Dinner